News

2014-2015 PLACEMENT DETAILS

TRAINING AND PLACEMENT TEAM

Placed Student List 2014-2015

Reliance Communications

Sl. No. Name of Candidate Department
Aravind ECE
Gopinath ECE
Rajasekar ECE
Arun EEE
Balachandran EEE
Chandru EEE
Gowrisankar EEE
Imran EEE
Jayachandran EEE
Parthasarathy EEE
Rajkumar EEE
Sathishkumar EEE
Santhosh EEE
Arun CSE
Sakthi karthikeyan CSE
Gnanaprakash IT
Ramesh IT
Sarathkumar IT
Tamil Selvan. K IT

 

Gem Soft,  Chennai.

Sl. No. Name of Candidate Department
K.Gayathri MBA
G.Kannan MBA
R.Nithya MBA
K.Prakash MBA
S.Vedavalli MBA

 

 

                                  Aachi Masala,  Chennai.

Sl. No. Name of Candidate Department
  1. Kamal Raj
MBA
  1. Lokesh
MBA
  1. Muhamed Irfan
MBA
  1. Ranjith Kumar
MBA

 

Accenture,  Chennai. 

Sl. No. Name of Candidate Department
  1. Tamizh Sudi
ECE

 

Zealous Services, Chennai.

Sl. No. Name of Candidate Department
JEEVAJOTHI G CSE
V.S.NATESHWAR CSE
SUBRAMANIYAN G CSE
SAKTHI KARTHIKEYAN B CSE
  1. Balamurugan
ECE
S.Logesh ECE
A.M. Logesh ECE
  1. Priya
ECE
  1. Sarala
ECE
  1. Siranjeevi
ECE
  1. Suganya
ECE
  1. Thamizhmaran
ECE
  1. Usha
ECE
N.S. Yogananthan ECE
  1. Yogesh
ECE
M.G. Yuvashree ECE
  1. Bhuvanesh
ECE
  1. Prakash
ECE
  1. Sasikala
ECE
  1. Velanganni
ECE
  1. Pavithra
ECE
  1. Prabavathi
ECE
M.Baskar EEE
R.Gopi EEE
V.Kumar EEE
L.Malini EEE
V.Nithya EEE
R.Ragunathan EEE
S.Sathishkumar EEE
R.Tamilarasi EEE
N.Vignesh EEE
T.Bhavani bai EEE
S.Magesh EEE
R.Cinthiya EEE
Ramesh.R IT
Tamilselvan.K IT
SarathKumar.K IT

 

 

  • MaxIT, Chennai.
Sl. No. Name of Candidate Department
Yogapriya D B.Tech(IT)
Sindhu Bharathi B.Tech(IT)
Varalakshmi K B.Tech(IT)
Sugapriya V S B.Tech(IT)
Vithyasri J E B.Tech(IT)
Saranya R B.Tech(IT)
Supraja R B.Tech(IT)
Aswini N B.Tech(IT)
Priyanga AD B.Tech(IT)
Kanimozhi R B.Tech(IT)
Priya D B.Tech(IT)
Narmadha S B.Tech(IT)
Pavithra T B.Tech(IT)
Shamili. R B.E(ECE)
Devi V B.E(ECE)
Aravind R B.E(ECE)
Deepa N B.E(ECE)
Bakyalakshmi S B.E(ECE)
Pavithra E B.E(ECE)
Hemalatha B.E(ECE)
Ramizu R B.E(ECE)
Lizendren S B.E(CSE)
Yogalakshmi P B.E(CSE)
Archana G B.E(CSE)
Shananas M B.E(CSE)
Sandhiya S B.E(CSE)
Swathipriya SA B.E(CSE)
Priya dharshini R B.E(CSE)
Revathy V B.E(EEE)
Srilekha B B.E(EEE)
Magesh P B.E(Mech)

 

Maveric Systems, Chennai.

Sl. No. Name of Candidate Department Salary
  1. SUPRAJA
IT 30,000 pm

 

Cognizant Technology Solutions-CTS, Chennai.

Sl. No. Name of Candidate Department Salary
  1. PAVITRA
CSE 30,000 pm

SUTHERLAND BPO Services, Chennai.

Sl. No. Name of Candidate Department
  1. MOHANRAJ
CSE
  1. DEEPA
CSE
  1. KAVITHA
CSE
  1. BHAVANI BAI
EEE
  1. SARANYA
ECE